Programme

 

Der Hund von Baskerville

31. Aug at 19:00

Der Hund von Baskerville

1929 • Richard Oswald • 66 min
• accompanied by: Original soundtrack / Fri 28.8. at 7 pm Tuomo Sorri

Get tickets Read more

The Spanish Dancer

01. Sep at 19:00

The Spanish Dancer

1923 • Herbert Brenon • 105 min
• accompanied by: Original soundtrack/ Sat 29.8. at 2:00 pm Joonas Widenius

Get tickets Read more

Der Hund von Baskerville

02. Sep at 19:00

Der Hund von Baskerville

1929 • Richard Oswald • 66 min
• accompanied by: Original soundtrack / Fri 28.8. at 7 pm Tuomo Sorri

Get tickets Read more

The Spanish Dancer

03. Sep at 19:00

The Spanish Dancer

1923 • Herbert Brenon • 105 min
• accompanied by: Original soundtrack/ Sat 29.8. at 2:00 pm Joonas Widenius

Get tickets Read more

Bardelys the Magnificent

04. Sep at 17:00

Bardelys the Magnificent

1926 • King Vidor • 90 min
• accompanied by: Snake Duo, Tapio Niemelä, Keijo Koski

Get tickets Read more

Der Hund von Baskerville

04. Sep at 19:00

Der Hund von Baskerville

1929 • Richard Oswald • 66 min
• accompanied by: Original soundtrack / Fri 28.8. at 7 pm Tuomo Sorri

Get tickets Read more

Yogoto no Yume

04. Sep at 21:00

Yogoto no Yume

1933 • Mikio Naruse • 64 min

Get tickets Read more

A few words on theme

05. Sep at 10:30

A few words on theme

• Kari Glödstaf • 30 min

Read more

The Battle of the Century

05. Sep at 12:00

The Battle of the Century / Duck Soup / Double Whoopee

1927/1927/1929 • Clyde Bruckman/Fred Guiol/Lewis R. Foster • 59 min
• accompanied by: Hillel Tokazier

Get tickets Read more

The Spanish Dancer

05. Sep at 14:00

The Spanish Dancer

1923 • Herbert Brenon • 105 min
• accompanied by: Original soundtrack/ Sat 29.8. at 2:00 pm Joonas Widenius

Get tickets Read more

Gränsfolken

05. Sep at 17:00

Gränsfolken

1913 • Mauritz Stiller • 51 min
• accompanied by: Teho Majamäki and Tapani Rinne duo

Get tickets Read more

By Indian Post

05. Sep at 19:00

By Indian Post / The Round Up

1919/1920 • John Ford/George Melford • 84 min
• accompanied by: Trio Mutual

Get tickets Read more

Kurutta Ippeji

05. Sep at 21:00

Kurutta Ippeji

1926 • Teinosuke Kinugasa • 70 min
• accompanied by: Janne Storm & Tero Holopainen

Get tickets Read more

Hymy

06. Sep at 10:00

Hymy / Kutsumaton vieras / Teehetki

2020/2019/2018 • Kari Paananen/Dean Portnoj/Laila Nieminen • 58 min
• accompanied by: Janne Kuusinen

Read more

Rautakylän vanha parooni

06. Sep at 12:00

Rautakylän vanha parooni

1923 • Karl Fager • 79 min
• accompanied by: Kari Mäkiranta orchestra

Get tickets Read more

Keisatsukan

06. Sep at 14:00

Keisatsukan

1933 • Tomu Uchida • 121 min
• accompanied by: Minni Ilmonen orchestra

Get tickets Read more